704 - 7 Ave. N.
P.O. Box 140
Vauxhall, AB   T0K 2K0
Ph: 403-654-2111
Fx: 403-654-4197

e-mail:

Board of Directors

Walter Unruh
Chairman
Division 7
Phone: 403-725-2208
Ronald Schlaht
Vice Chairman
Division 2
Phone: 403-942-3292
Cell: 403-485-1491
e-mail:
Glenn Logan
Division 1
Phone: n/a
e-mail:
James Larson
Division 3
Cell: 403-634-1322
e-mail:
John DeVries
Division 4
Phone: 403-654-2678
Vic VanDyk
Division 5
Phone: 403-654-2791
Laus Stiekema
Division 6
Phone: 403-654-4651
Cell: 403-635-0498
e-mail:

Administration

Richard Phillips, P.Eng.
General Manager
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-8383
e-mail:
Jessica Teasdale, CPA, CA
District Accountant
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:
Rolf Schwabe
Executive Assistant
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-7060
e-mail:
Muriel Golby
Accounts Payable
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:
Teri Unruh
Accounts Receivable
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:
Lori Van Hal
Reception
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:

Land

Ray Nickel
Landman
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-8003
e-mail:
George Thiessen
Safety Officer/Land Administrator
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: n/a
e-mail:
Evan Blindback
Land Classification Technologist
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-7060
e-mail:

Engineering

Noel Going
Engineering Tech.
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-8378
e-mail:
Darryl Row
District Draftsman/
Computer Technician
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:

Operations & Maintenance

Bill Skelly
Superintendent of Maintenance
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-8132
e-mail:
Rod Lowen
Equipment Foreman
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-0258
e-mail:
Adrian Oostlander
Store Keeper
Office: 403-654-2111
e-mail:

 

Matt Coster
Headworks Operator
Cell: 403-485-0582
e-mail:

 


Water Delivery - Division #1 (West Division)

Butch Porter
Division #1 Supervisor
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-0257
Lonnie Howg
Travers/Lomond Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-485-1392

 

Vince Row
Badger Lake Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-485-1391
or 403-654-3042
Kelly Howg
Enchant Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-0361
Conrad Cazemier
Circle Hill Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-3134

Water Delivery - Division #2 (East Division)

Denis Odland
Division #2 Supervisor
Office: 403-654-2111
Cell: 403-654-8210
email:
Mark Borle
Vauxhall North Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-8214
Ray Friesen
Vauxhall South Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-0362
Adam Locke
Grantham/West Hays Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-8212
Richard Church
Hays Area Ditchrider
Cell: 403-654-8082